Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh
Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh
Last updated: Jun 4, 2015

Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 42 years
  • Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
  • Graduation year: 1979
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346212412

Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh MD

Internist

He is located at 310 Stock Street Ste 3 in Hanover, PA 17331. Can help patients with the following: Diarrhea, General Care, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346212412. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 637-1738. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh

Insurances Accepted by Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. George A. Bridenbaugh is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .

Bills through: Pinnacle Health Medical Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $370
Pfizer $348
AstraZeneca $331

Other

Food and Beverage $3099

Studies

JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 1979

Affiliated practices

Hanover Medical Group Cardiology
310 Stock Street
Hanover, 17331 PA
(717) 637-1738
South Hanover Family Care Center
1404 Baltimore Street
Hanover, 17331 PA
(717) 637-0470

Affiliated hospitals

HANOVER HOSPITAL
300 HIGHLAND AVE
HANOVER, 17331 PA
(717) 637-3711

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 43 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gagandeep S. Gurm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 310 Stock Street Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Lawrence S. Freer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Penn Street Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. J. Andre Garabedian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 310 Stock Street Hanover, 17331, PA
Gayle A. Andrews-Murray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 235 250 Fame Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Binh Hoa Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2005 Technology Parkway Suite 300 Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Maksim Lapkovsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Highland Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Meagan Lynne Bilbrough
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 HIGHLAND AVE Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Warren C. Daniels
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Highland Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Thomas C. Keller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 135 250 Fame Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Laurence Howard Paul
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Highland Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh treat?

Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh provides treatment for Diarrhea, General Care, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh is affiliated with HANOVER HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh?

Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh's office is located at 310 Stock Street Ste 3 in Hanover, PA 17331.

Does Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. George Alan Bridenbaugh is affiliated with Hanover Medical Group Cardiology. For the full list of practices see this list.